Gujarati Name : ઉજળી પટ્ટાઇ

Scientific Name : Circus macrourus

Red Data Status : Near Threatened

Bird Category : Birds of Prey

Synonyms : Pale Harrier

Photographer : Rahul Merani

Location : Wild Ass Sanctuary ( Little rann of Kutch ) , Surendranagar

Date : 23 ,Nov 2020

Remark :

Share

Facebook Twitter Google


Images



Comments