Gujarati Name : પટ્ટી પટ્ટાઈ

Scientific Name : Circus pygargus

Red Data Status : Least Concern

Bird Category : Birds of Prey

Synonyms : Montague's Harrier

Photographer : Rahul Merani

Location : Wild Ass Sanctuary ( Little rann of Kutch ) , Surendranagar

Date : 04 ,Jan 2021

Remark : Montagu's harrier female

Share

Facebook Twitter Google


Images



Comments