Gujarati Name : થોરીયું લેલાં, શેરડી લલેડુ

Scientific Name : Turdoides caudatus (T. caudata)

Red Data Status : Least Concern

Bird Category : Babblers

Synonyms : Scrub Babbler

Photographer : Dipakbhai Patel

Location : Kotha Village, Gandevi Taluka , Navsari

Date : 11 ,Sep 2020

Remark : Kotha Amalsad.

Share

Facebook Twitter Google


Images



Comments