Gujarati Name : ધોળી કાંકણસાર

Scientific Name : Threskiornis melanocephalus

Red Data Status : Near Threatened

Bird Category : Herons, Egrets, Storks, Bittern, Ibis and Flamingos

Synonyms : Asian White Ibis, Indian Black-necked Ibis, Indian White Ibis, Oriental Black-necked Ibis, Oriental White Ibis, Oriental Ibis, White Ibis

Photographer : Geet MaheriaPatel

Location : Dharpur , Patan

Camera Model : COOLPIX B700

Exposure Time: 0.001 s (1/2000)

F Number : f/8.2

ISO : 400

Date : 06 ,Apr 2019

Remark :

Share

Facebook Twitter Google


Images



Comments