Gujarati Name : કથ્થઈ કાબર

Scientific Name : Acridotheres tristis

Red Data Status : Least Concern

Bird Category : Starlings, Mynas

Synonyms : Myna, Mynah, Common Mynah, House Myna, House Mynah, Indian Myna, Indian Mynah, Ceylon Common Myna (melanosternus)

Photographer : Pankaj Maheria

Location : GMERS Medical College, Dharpur , Patan

Camera Model : NIKON D7100

Exposure Time: 0.003 s (1/400)

F Number : f/8.0

ISO : 500

Date : 24 ,Sep 2016

Remark :

Share

Facebook Twitter Google


Images



Comments