Gujarati Name : કબૂતર

Scientific Name : Columba livia

Red Data Status : Least Concern

Bird Category : Pigeons, Doves, Sandgrouse,

Synonyms : Domestic Dove, Domestic Pigeon, Feral Dove, Feral Pigeon, Common Pigeon, Feral Rock Pigeon, Rock Dove, Rock-Pigeon, Blue Rock Pigeon

Photographer : Anish Khira

Location : Gaga Wildlife Sanctuary , Jamnagar

Camera Model : Canon PowerShot SX540 HS

Exposure Time: 0.002 s (1/500)

F Number : f/6.5

ISO : 1600

Date : 07 ,Nov 2019

Remark :

Share

Facebook Twitter Google


Images



Comments