Gujarati Name : કંસારો, ટુકટુકિયો

Scientific Name : Megalaima haemacephala

Red Data Status : Least Concern

Bird Category : Barbets, Woodpeckers

Synonyms : Coppersmith, Crimson-breasted Barbet, Crimson-headed Barbet

Photographer : Anish Khira

Location : Gaga Wildlife Sanctuary , Jamnagar

Camera Model : Canon PowerShot SX540 HS

Exposure Time: 0.002 s (1/500)

F Number : f/8.0

ISO : 200

Date : 08 ,Nov 2019

Remark : Two adults in fighting on top of the tree

Share

Facebook Twitter Google


Images



Comments