Gujarati Name : કાળો તેતર

Scientific Name : Francolinus francolinus

Red Data Status : Least Concern

Bird Category : Partridges, Junglefowl, Quails& Francolins

Synonyms : Black Partridge, Indian Black Partridge

Photographer : Pankaj Maheria

Location : Kutch Bustard Sanctuary , Kutch

Camera Model : Canon PowerShot SX50 HS

Exposure Time: 0.006 s (1/160)

F Number : f/6.5

ISO : 125

Date : 14 ,Apr 2013

Remark :

Share

Facebook Twitter Google


Images



Comments