Gujarati Name : પથરાળ ધાનચીડી, મોટી ધાનચીડી

Scientific Name : Anthus similis

Red Data Status : Least Concern

Bird Category : Pipits, Wagtails

Synonyms : Brown Rock Pipit, Persian Rock Pipit (decaptus)

Photographer : Jaysukh Parekh

Location : Kutch Bustard Sanctuary , Kutch

Date : 22 ,Nov 2016

Remark :

Share

Facebook Twitter Google


Images



Comments