Gujarati Name : કથ્થઈ કાબર

Scientific Name : Acridotheres tristis

Red Data Status : Least Concern

Bird Category : Starlings, Mynas

Synonyms : Myna, Mynah, Common Mynah, House Myna, House Mynah, Indian Myna, Indian Mynah, Ceylon Common Myna (melanosternus)

Photographer : Chintu Panchal

Location : Kalol , Patan

Camera Model : NIKON D5200

Exposure Time: 0.000 s (1/4000)

F Number : f/6.3

ISO : 800

Date : 20 ,Jul 2016

Remark :

Share

Facebook Twitter Google


Images



Comments