Gujarati Name : કાગડો

Scientific Name : Corvus splendens

Red Data Status : Least Concern

Bird Category : Crows, Treepies

Synonyms : Gray-necked Crow, Grey-necked Crow, Indian Crow, Indian House Crow, Colombo Crow (protegatus)

Photographer : Viral Patel

Location : GMERS Medical College, Dharpur. , Patan

Camera Model : NIKON D7100

Exposure Time: 0.003 s (1/320)

F Number : f/8.0

ISO : 800

Date : 10 ,Feb 2017

Remark :

Share

Facebook Twitter Google


Images



Comments