Gujarati Name : ઘોરાડ

Scientific Name : Ardeotis nigriceps

Red Data Status : Critically Endangered

Bird Category : Cranes, Bustards and Floricans

Synonyms : Giant Indian Bustard, Indian Bustard

Photographer : Dilipsinh Chudasama

Location : Kutch Bustard Sanctuary , Kutch

Camera Model : Canon EOS 7D

Exposure Time: 0.001 s (1/1250)

F Number : f/9.0

ISO : 400

Date : 01 ,Jan 1970

Remark : Critically endangered

Share

Facebook Twitter Google


Images



Comments

wow...

solid bhai...

Wow. Always a pleasure to see a shot of this bird

Superb