Gujarati Name : કથ્થઈ કાબર

Scientific Name : Acridotheres tristis

Red Data Status : Least Concern

Bird Category : Starlings, Mynas

Synonyms : Myna, Mynah, Common Mynah, House Myna, House Mynah, Indian Myna, Indian Mynah, Ceylon Common Myna (melanosternus)

Photographer : Pankaj Maheria

Location : GMERS Medical College And Hospital Dharpur , Patan

Camera Model : NIKON D500

Exposure Time: 0.002 s (1/500)

F Number : f/8.0

ISO : 250

Date : 20 ,Jun 2017

Remark : We saw this dead hedgehog in our campus. A House Crow and Common Myna tried to eat it, but due to its spines they could not. You can see that on the following link : https://youtu.be/h0zJxUsZzmg

Share

Facebook Twitter Google


Images



Comments